Monday, March 31, 2008

2007 World No.1 Beauty: Honey Lee

Honey LeeHoney LeeHoney Lee
Honey Lee
Honey Lee
Honey Lee
Honey Lee
Honey Lee
Honey Lee

Honey Lee is the 10th Miss Grand Slam and the first from the Far East. Honey Lee, Miss Korea Universe, is the most striking beauty of 2007! A huge favorite in last year's Miss Universe pageant, in Mexico City, Honey ended the competition as 3rd runner-up, Korea's best result in Miss Universe in 19 years!


Birth name: Lee Ha-Nui
Date of birth: March 2, 1983
Place of birth: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 1.75 m
Weight: 51 kg
Eye color: brown
Hair color: black
Title(s): Miss Korea 2006
Miss Universe 2007 (3rd runner up)
Miss Grand Slam 2007

Miss Korea Universe 2007 :: Honey Lee

No comments:

Post a Comment